CALL DEVELOPER HOTLINE
+65 6100-8108

CanningHill Piers Floor Plans

Integrated Living Along The Singapore River
LAUNCHING OCT 2021
TOP est 2025

Updated as at

Tuesday, 21 September 2021

Developer hotline

CanningHill Piers Floor Plans

We’re getting information on the CanningHill Piers Floor Plans ready, in the meantime, if you want to be the first to be updated, register your interest today!

Canninghill Piers Floor Plans

CanningHill Piers Unit Mix

Unit No. of UnitsEst. Min Size (sqft)Est. Max Size (sqft)Unit %
1 Bedroom9940946314%
1 Bedroom + Study22947456033%
2 Bedroom207327323%
2 Bedroom + Ensuite Study208298293%
2 Bedroom + Study16373288323%
3 Bedroom6089312598%
3 Bedroom Premium20131313133%
4 Bedroom Premium60175519598%
5 Bedroom Premium20278827883%
Sky Suites4287439720.6%
Super Penthouse1895689560.1%
Total:696

About CanningHill Piers

CanningHill Piers takes the place of the former Liang Court, a redevelopment made possible following the sale by CDL Hospitality Trusts (CDLHT) of its entire stake in Novotel Singapore Clarke Quay to the 50:50 CDL-CapitaLand joint venture entities and CDL.

CanningHill Piers is named to reflect its rare hill and river dual-frontage, being nestled between Fort CanningHill and the Singapore River.

Crafted by two mega developers and designed by world renowned architects, CanningHill Piers will rise to heights of 180m, offering breathtaking views of the city centre, and anchoring itself as a new icon along the Singapore River precinct.

There will be a total of four towers of different heights, with a pair of diagonally facing residential towers and one each for the hotel and serviced residence.

Liang Court Image
CapitaLand Logo

CanningHill Piers Joint Developer : CapitalLand

CapitaLand Limited (CapitaLand) is one of Asia’s largest diversified real estate groups. Headquartered and listed in Singapore, it owns and manages a global portfolio worth about S$138.7 billion as at 30 June 2021. CapitaLand’s portfolio spans across diversified real estate classes which includes commercial, retail; business park, industrial and logistics; integrated development, urban development; as well as lodging and residential. With a presence across more than 250 cities in over 30 countries, the Group focuses on Singapore and China as its core markets, while it continues to expand in markets such as India, Vietnam, Australia, Europe and the USA.

CanningHill Piers Joint Developer : City Developments

City Developments Limited (CDL) is a leading global real estate company with a network spanning 112 locations in 29 countries and regions. Listed on the Singapore Exchange, the Group is one of the largest companies by market capitalisation. Its income-stable and geographically diverse portfolio comprises residences, offices, hotels, serviced apartments, integrated developments and shopping malls.

With a proven track record of over 55 years in real estate development, investment and management, the Group has developed over 47,000 homes and owns over 23 million square feet of lettable floor area in residential, commercial and hospitality assets globally. Its diversified global land bank offers 3 million square feet of land area.

CDL Logo
Canninghill Piers Floor Plans

CanningHill Piers Unit Mix & Facilities

CanningHill Piers is a mixed used, integrated development comprising of one 48-storey and one 24-storey residential blocks, a 21-Storey Hotel with 477 Guest Rooms, and a 20-Storey Serviced Residence with 192 Guest Rooms. 

There will also be a 2-Storey Commercial Podium named CanningHill Square, and a 4-Level Basement Car Park with Commercial at Basement 1. 

There will be a slew of facilities for residents to enjoy a refined level of urban living. 

At Level 45, a Sky Club Clubhouse spanning 1900sqft and a Sky Garden.
At Level 24, a Sky Bridge connecting the residential towers, along with Sky Gym, Infinity Lap Pool, Sky Gourmet, Flexi Lounge, Function Room
At Level 3, an outdoor jogging track, bouldering wall,  and adventure-themed children’s play area.

CanningHill Piers